Winter Championship 2513
Winter Championship 2512
(Vanilla League)
Streetbowl League 2512
Spring Championship 2511
(Stars In Stripes)
Winter Championship 2511
(Da Big Boys League)
Fall Championship 2511
(Not the face! League)
Spring Championship 2510
(When Chaos Rules)
Fall Championship 2510
(Season of the Dead)
Spring Championship 2509
Winter Championship 2509
Streetbowl League 2509
Winter Championship 2508
Spring Championship 2507
Winter Championship 2507

ABBF Newsletter
Get all the latest news and info from the ABBF in your email.
Sign up here!
Winter Championship 2507

Finals - 27/06/07


Championship
Grand Final: Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) VS The Lurchers (Khemri) 3-0 (1-5)
3rd Place: Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) VS Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) 2-0 (by default)

Plate
Plate Final: Chopper's Choppers (Orc) VS Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) 2-1 (2-1)
7th Place: Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) VS Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) (not played)

Wooden Spoon
9th Place: Murk Marauders (Norse) VS FHEAU Amazons (Amazon) 2-0 (by default)
Wooden Spoon: N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) VS Garbad's Gutters (Orc) (no shows again!)

 

Semi-finals - 20/06/07


Championship
Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) VS Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) 3-0 (3-1)
The Lurchers (Khemri) VS Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) 2-1 (11-4)

Plate
Chopper's Choppers (Orc) VS Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) 2-0 (by default)
Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) VS Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) 2-0 (by default)

Wooden Spoon
N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) VS FHEAU Amazons (Amazon) 0-2 (by default)
Murk Marauders (Norse) VS Garbad's Gutters (Orc) 2-0 (by default)

 

Standings Week 9


1 Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) 6 16 15 2 +13 14 5 +9
2 The Lurchers (Khemri) 6 16 9 3 +6 13 7 +6
3 Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) 6 11 14 6 +8 14 14 +0
4 Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) 6 11 15 10 +5 7 5 +2
5 Chopper's Choppers (Orc) 6 11 7 6 +1 8 7 +1
6 Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) 6 9 7 9 -2 17 7 +10
7 Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) 6 8 12 10 +2 9 17 -8
8 Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) 6 7 9 10 -1 9 10 -1
9 N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) 6 7 3 5 -2 9 5 +4
10 Murk Marauders (Norse) 6 6 8 7 +1 12 12 +0
11 Garbad's Gutters (Orc) 6 4 1 13 -12 9 16 -7
12 FHEAU Amazons (Amazon) 5 0 5 13 -9 4 12 -8
- The Spikeheads (Chaos Dwarf) 4 6 4 5 -1 8 14 -6
- Something Goblins (Goblin) 2 0 0 5 -5 4 5 -1
- All Deads (Necromantic) 1 0 0 2 -2 1 1 +0
- Short & Stupid (Dwarf) 2 0 0 3 -3 2 3 -1

Total TD: 109 - Total Cas: 139

 

Results Week 9


Murk Marauders (Norse) VS The Spikeheads (Chaos Dwarf) 2-0 (4-1)

Total TD: 2 - Total Cas: 5

 

Results Week 8


Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) VS Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) 4-1 (2-1)
Chopper's Choppers (Orc) VS The Lurchers (Khemri) 1-1 (2-1)
Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) VS FHEAU Amazons (Amazon) 2-0 (2-0)
Murk Marauders (Norse) VS Garbad's Gutters (Orc) 3-0 (5-2)

Total TD: 12 - Total Cas: 15

 

Results Week 7


Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) VS The Spikeheads (Chaos Dwarf) 1-2 (2-4)
Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) VS The Spikeheads (Chaos Dwarf) 1-0 (6-0)
The Lurchers (Khemri) VS Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) 1-0 (1-2)
Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) VS Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) 2-2 (4-1)
Murk Marauders (Norse) VS N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) 0-1 (0-4)

Total TD: 10 - Total Cas: 24

 

Results Week 6


Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) VS FHEAU Amazons (Amazon) 2-1 (1-1)
N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) VS Chopper's Choppers (Orc) 0-0 (0-1)
Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) VS Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) 0-3 (2-1)
Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) VS Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) 1-2 (2-3)
Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) VS Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) 1-1 (3-1)
Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) VS Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) 2-2 (0-0)

Total TD: 15 - Total Cas: 15

 

Results Week 5


Short & Stupid (Dwarf) VS Garbad's Gutters (Orc) 0-1 (1-2)
Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) VS The Lurchers (Khemri) 0-1 (2-3)
FHEAU Amazons (Amazon) VS Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) 2-4 (2-2)
Chopper's Choppers (Orc) VS Garbad's Gutters (Orc) 2-0 (1-1)
N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) VS Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) 1-1 (2-1)

Total TD: 12 - Total Cas: 17

 

Results Week 4


N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) VS Garbad's Gutters (Orc) 0-0 (3-0)
Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) VS FHEAU Amazons (Amazon) 3-1 (3-1)
The Murk Marauders (Norse) VS The Lurchers (Khemri) 1-2 (0-3)
Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) VS The Spikeheads 1-2 (2-3)

Total TD: 10 - Total Cas: 15

 

Results Week 3


Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) VS Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) 1-4 (1-1)
The Murk Marauders (Norse) VS Chopper's Choppers (Orc) 1-2 (2-1)
Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) VS Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) 0-3 (0-2)
Garbad's Gutters (Orc) VS Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) 0-5 (4-4)

Total TD: 16 - Total Cas: 15

 

Results Week 2


Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) VS N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) 3-0 (2-0)
The Lurchers (Khemri) VS All Deads (Necromantic) 2-0 (1-1)
Garbad's Gutters (Orc) VS Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) 0-3 (0-2)
Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) VS Something Goblins (Goblin) 3-0 (2-3)
Chopper's Choppers (Orc) VS Short & Stupid (Dwarf) 2-0 (1-1)

Total TD: 13 - Total Cas: 13

 

Results Week 1


Tomb Defenders (Necromantic) VS Something Goblins (Goblin) 2-0 (3-1)
Nurglitch Steamers (Skaven) VS The Murk Marauders (Norse) 2-1 (1-1)
N.D.A. Giants (Dwarf) VS Lothern Seagulls (High Elf) 1-1 (0-1)
Nochnoy Dozor (Dark Elf) VS Chopper's Choppers (Orc) 4-0 (2-2)
The Lurchers (Khemri) VS FHEAU Amazons (Amazon) 2-1 (4-0)
Midnight Sons (Dark Elf) VS Foul Peak Freaks (Skaven) 2-3 (2-4)

Total TD: 19 - Total Cas: 21 (7 dead!)

 

 
NAF
Games Workshop

Copyright ©2007 Christian Schwager • www.solitudo.com