Winter Championship 2513
Winter Championship 2512
(Vanilla League)
Streetbowl League 2512
Spring Championship 2511
(Stars In Stripes)
Winter Championship 2511
(Da Big Boys League)
Fall Championship 2511
(Not the face! League)
Spring Championship 2510
(When Chaos Rules)
Fall Championship 2510
(Season of the Dead)
Spring Championship 2509
Winter Championship 2509
Streetbowl League 2509
Winter Championship 2508
Spring Championship 2507
Winter Championship 2507

ABBF Newsletter
Get all the latest news and info from the ABBF in your email.
Sign up here!
Winter Championship 2509

Finals - 31 August '09

Grand Final : Post Hacca (Chaos Pact) vs Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 1-2 (2-4)
3rd Place: Midnight Suns (Human) vs Dracs & Dames (Vampire)

Total TD: 3 - Total Cas: 6


Semi-finals - 17 & 29 August '09

SF 1: Midnight Suns (Human) vs Phat Cocas (Chaos Pact) 0-2 (3-5)
SF 2: Dracs & Dames (Vampire) vs
Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 0-2 (0-3)

Total TD: 4 - Total Cas: 11


Quarter-finals - 10 August '09

Game 1: Midnight Suns (Human) vs Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) 4-0 (5-0)
Game 2: Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs Photocacs (Chaos Pact) 1-2 (2-3)
Game 3: Dracs & Dames (Vampire) vs PVC (Elf) 3-2 (4-3) OT
Game 4:
Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) vs A Bit Thor (Norse) 3-0 (1-1)

Wooden Spoon: Atexs (Lizardman) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 1-3 (2-5)

Total TD: 19 - Total Cas: 26


Standings Week 22

1 Midnight Suns (Human) 11 9 0 2 27 2.45 27 17 +10 34 17 +17 +27
2 Orcland Worriers (Orc) 16 12 2 2 38 2.38 23 10 +13 41 18 +23 +36
3 Dracs & Dames (Vampire) 12 6 4 2 22 1.83 24 15 +9 24 42 -18 -9
4 Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 11 5 2 4 17 1.55 21 22 -1 15 15 +0 -1
5 A Bit Thor (Norse) 10 4 3 3 15 1.50 13 5 +8 11 16 -5 +3
6 PVC (Elf) 10 3 2 5 11 1.10 15 17 -2 18 40 -22 -24
7 Photocacs (Chaos Pact) 14 2 5 7 11 0.79 13 21 -8 41 24 +17 +9
8 Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) 10 2 1 7 7 0.70 13 19 -6 10 25 -15 -21
9 Atexs (Lizardman) 10 1 3 6 6 0.60 12 20 -8 24 22 +2 -6
10 Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 15 2 0 13 6 0.40 12 32 -20 34 35 -1 -21
R Time Out Of Mind (Skaven) 6 4 1 1 13 2.17 16 8 +8 24 18 +6 +14
R Wuggh! (Orge) 1 1 0 0 3 3.00 1 0 1 0 6 -6 -5
R Frogmanics (Slann) 10 8 1 1 25 2.50 23 10 13 11 28 -17 -4
R Luthorcmeisters (Orc) 9 2 1 6 7 0.78 7 12 -5 26 10 +16 +11
R People's Front of Tilea (Human) 5 1 0 4 3 0.60 5 10 -5 13 13 0 -5
R Smiters of Nagarroth (Dark Elf) 2 0 1 1 1 0.50 1 4 -3 4 3 1 -2
R Druchii BDSM (Dark Elf) 1 0 0 1 0 0.00 0 2 -2 2 1 1 -1
R Nurgle77 (Nurgle) 1 0 0 1 0 0.00 1 3 -2 0 0 0 -2

Win: 3 points, Draw: 1 point, Loss: 0 points

Total Games: 77 - Total TD: 227 - Total Cas: 332

 

Results Week 22

Midnight Suns (Human) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 3-0 (4-1)
Atexs (Lizardman) vs Dracs & Dames (Vampires) 1-2 (7-0)

Total TD: 6 - Total Cas: 12


Results Week 21

Dracs & Dames (Vampires) vs Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) 4-2 (3-2)

Total TD: 6 - Total Cas: 5


Results Week 20

Dracs & Dames (Vampires) vs Apt Cash Co (Chaos Pact) 3-0 (3-4)
Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) vs Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 2-3 (0-0)

Total TD: 8 - Total Cas: 7


Results Week 19

PVC (Elf) vs Dracs & Dames (Vampire) 0-2 (2-6)
A Bit Thor (Norse) vs Orcland Worriers (Orc) 1-1 (0-1)
A Bit Thor (Norse) vs Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) 2-1 (2-2)

Total TD: 7 - Total Cas: 13


Results Week 18

Midnight Suns (Human) vs Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 3-1 (4-1)
Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human)
2-1 (2-0)
PVC (Elf) vs To Spac Hac (Chaos Pact) 2-2 (4-2)

Total TD: 11 - Total Cas: 13


Results Week 17

Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) vs PVC (Elf) 3-2 (8-1)
A Bit Thor (Norse) vs Cash To Cap (Chaos Pact) 2-0 (1-3)
Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) 1-3 (4-0)

Total TD: 11 - Total Cas: 17


Results Week 16

A Bit Thor (Norse) vs Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 2-2 (0-1)
Thas Capocs (Chaos Pact) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 2-1 (3-2)
PVC (Elf) vs Atexs (Lizardman) 3-1 (3-3)

Total TD: 11 - Total Cas: 12


Results Week 15

Midnight Suns (Human) vs PVC (Elf) 2-1 (4-2)
Thas Copacs (Chaos Pact) vs Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) 2-1 (4-1)
Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 2-0 (2-1)
Atexs (Lizardman) vs Time Out Of Mind (Skaven) 2-4 (3-3)

Total TD: 14 - Total Cas: 20


Results Week 14

Dracs & Dames vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts 2-1 (3-2)
Midnight Suns vs Elf Destruct Mechanism 2-1 (3-2)
Jacksonburg Jaguars vs Nurgle77 3-1 (0-0)
Smiters of Nagarroth vs Elf Destruct Mechanism 1-1 (2-1)
Orcland Worriers vs Atexs 1-1 (0-2)

Total TD: 14 - Total Cas: 15


Results Week 13

Midnight Suns vs Chaos Pact 3-2 (3-1)
Dracs & Dames vs Orcland Worriers 1-2 (1-3)

Total TD: 8 - Total Cas: 8


Results Week 12

Time Out of Mind vs Atexs 3-0 (6-3)
Dracs & Dames vs Midnight Suns 3-0 (2-5)
Orcland Worriers vs PVC 1-0 (4-0)
Jacksonborg Jaguars vs Chaos Pact 2-1 (3-2)

Total TD: 10 - Total Cas: 25


Results Week 11

Dracs & Dames vs PVC 1-3 (3-3)
Dracs & Dames vs Atexs 2-2 (1-2)
Dracs & Dames vs Jacksonborg Jaguars 2-2 (0-3)
Dracs & Dames vs Time Out of Mind 1-1 (2-4)
Midnight Suns vs Atexs 4-1 (1-1)
PVC vs Chaos Pact 1-1 (0-3)

Total TD: 21 - Total Cas: 23


Results Week 10

Frogmanics (Slann) vs Luthorcmeisters (Orc) 2-1 (0-4)
Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs Aacchopst (Chaos Pact) 1-0 (0-4)
Time Out of Mind (Skaven) vs People's Front of Tilea (Human) 3-1 (2-6)
Aztecs (Lizardmen) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 3-0 (0-4)
Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 1-0 (2-3)
Dracs and Dames (Vampire) vs Luthorcmeisters (Orc) 1-1 (0-4)

Total TD: 14 - Total Cas: 29


Results Week 9

Frogmanics (Slann) vs Orcland Worriers (Orc) 2-0 (2-5)
Chaos Pact vs Dale's lizards Atexs 1-1 (4-3)

Total TD: 4 - Total Cas: 14


Results Week 8

Luthorcmeisters (Orc) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 1-0 (2-2)
Frogmanics (Slann) vs Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 4-2 (0-2)

Total TD: 7 - Total Cas: 6


Results Week 7

A Bit Thor (Norse) vs Poach Cats (Chaos Pact) 0-0 (0-2)
Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) vs Luthorcmeisters (Orc) 2-1 (0-3)
Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs Jacksonville Jaguars (Human) 2-0 (3-0)
Midnight Suns (Human) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 4-3 (4-1)
Frogmanics (Slann) vs Time Out of Mind (Skaven) 3-2 (3-5)
Provocatively Vibrant Creations (Elf) vs People's Front of Tilea (Human) 2-1 (2-3)
Time Out of Mind (Skaven) vs Provocatively Vibrant Creations (Elf) 3-1 (4-1)

Total TD: 24 - Total Cas: 31


Results Week 6

Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs A Bit Thor (Norse) 1-0 (3-2)
Frogmanics (Slann) vs People's Front of Tilea (Human) 2-1 (1-2)
Frogmanics (Slann) vs Druchii BDSM (Dark Elves) 2-0 (1-2)
A Bit Thor (Norse) vs Elf Destruct Mechanism (Elf) 3-0 (4-2)
A Bit Thor (Norse) vs The Smiters of Naggaroth (Dark Elf) 3-0 (2-2)

Total TD: 12 - Total Cas: 21


Results Week 5

Frogmanics (Slann) vs Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 3-1 (0-3)
Midnight Suns (Human) vs Luthorcmeisters (Orc) 2-1 (2-2)
Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) vs Capo Chats (Chaos Pact) 2-1 (2-3)
Orcland Worriers (Orc) vs People's Front of Tilea (Human) 2-0 (4-0)

Total TD: 12 - Total Cas: 14


Results Week 4

Luthorcmeisters (Orc) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 1-0 (2-3)
Midnight Suns (Human) vs Frogmanics (Slann) 3-2 (3-1)
People's Front of Tilea (Human) vs Cats Apoch (Chaos Pact) 2-1 (2-4)

Total TD: 9 - Total Cas: 15


Results Week 3

Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) vs Luthorcmeisters (Orc) 3-1 (1-1)
Orcland Warriors (Orc) vs Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) 3-0 (3-0)
Ascot Chap (Chaos Pact) vs Frogmanics (Slann) 0-0 (2-0)

Total TD: 7 - Total Cas: 7


Results Week 2

Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) VS Frogmanics (Slann) 0-3 (0-3)
Luthorcmeisters (Orc) VS Orcland Worriers (Orc) 0-1 (2-2)

Total TD: 4 - Total Cas: 7


Results Week 1

Luthorcmeisters (Orc) VS Wuggh! (Ogre) 0-1 (6-0)
Midnight Suns (Human) VS Orcland Worriers (Orc) 1-2 (1-3)
Grimmenhagen Ghosts (Human) VS Jacksonburg Jaguars (Human) 1-2 (5-1)

Total TD: 7 - Total Cas: 16

 

 
NAF
Games Workshop

Copyright ©2007 Christian Schwager • www.solitudo.com